Birmingham, AL Commercial Real Estate for Lease and Sale
Explore 557 listing(s) of commercial real estate in Birmingham, AL to find the best space for your business.
-
200 Cahaba Park Circle, Cahaba Commons, Birmingham, ALSpace Type- Office
For Lease- $15.00 - $180.00/SF/YR
13 spaces available / 896 - 6,221 SF -
2421 International Park Place, Altadena Woods, Hoover, ALProperty Type- Office
For Sale- Call for Pricing
Built in 2025 / Property size 20,000 SF -
400-410 10th Avenue South, Glen Iris, Birmingham, ALSpace Type- Industrial
For Lease- $9.50/SF/YR
1 space available / 15,000 SF -
1421 Robinwood Circle, Echo Highlands, Birmingham, AL -

What type of listing property are you looking for?
-
7 Huddle Drive, Overton, Birmingham, ALProperty Type- Office
For Sale- $2,400,000
Built in 2018 / Property size 7,200 SF -
3808 2nd Ave S, Forest Park, Birmingham, AL -
3601 4th Ave S, Southside Birmingham, Birmingham, ALSpace Type- Office
For Lease- $12.00/SF/YR
1 space available / 15,920 SF -
2112 11th Avenue South , Five Points South, Birmingham, ALSpace Type- Office
For Lease- $18.50/SF/YR
5 spaces available / 732 - 7,496 SF -
2108 Rocky Ridge Road, Chapel Hill, Birmingham, ALSpace Type- Office
For Lease- $700.00/MO
1 space available / 577 SF -
2200 Magnolia Ave S, Southside Birmingham, Birmingham, ALSpace Type- Office
For Lease- $31.00/SF/YR
1 space available / 5,570 SF -
500 Beacon Parkway, Glen Iris, Birmingham, ALProperty Type- Office
For Sale- $1,899,000
Property size 30,520 SF -
1201 2nd Avenue South, Five Points South, Birmingham, AL -
1204 20th Street South, Five Points South, Birmingham, ALSpace Type- Retail
For Lease- $14.00/SF/YR
1 space available / 5,648 SF -
2817 4th Avenue South & 2815 4th Avenue South , Southside Birmingham, Birmingham, ALProperty Type- VacantLand
For Sale- Call for Pricing
-
2170 Highland Avenue, Five Points South, Birmingham, ALSpace Type- Office
For Lease- $20.00 - $24.50/SF/YR
3 spaces available / 1,637 - 3,100 SF -
2140 11th Avenue South, Five Points South, Birmingham, ALSpace Type- Office
For Lease- $21.00/SF/YR
3 spaces available / 1,388 - 1,763 SF -
1, 2, 3 Riverchase Office Plaza, Gables - Sterling Oaks, Birmingham, ALSpace Type- Office
For Lease- $16.00/SF/YR
2 spaces available / 633 - 1,093 SF -
2428 2nd Ave S, Southside Birmingham, Birmingham, ALSpace Type- Industrial
For Lease- $13.00/SF/YR
1 space available / 14,000 SF -
2129 1st Avenue North 1st Floor, Birmingham, ALSpace Type- Private Offices
For Lease-
From $489/month
Space for 1 to 15 people -
631 Montgomery Highway, Vestavia Country Club, Vestavia Hills, ALSpace Type- Retail
For Lease- $25.00/SF/YR
1 space available / 3,687 SF -
600 Beacon Parkway West, Glen Iris, Birmingham, ALSpace Type- Office
For Lease- $16.00/SF/YR
2 spaces available / 7,000 - 8,000 SF -
4330 Florence St, Inglenook, Birmingham, ALSpace Type- Industrial
For Lease- $5.50/SF/YR
1 space available / 28,000 SF -
2401 Morris Ave, Downtown Birmingham, Birmingham, ALProperty Type- VacantLand
For Sale- Subject To Offer
-
5403 U.S. 280, Greystone, Birmingham, AL -
6554 Aaron Aronov Dr, Fairfield, ALProperty Type- Office
For Sale- $1,158,244
Built in 1994 / Property size 5,084 SF -
120 19th Street North Suite 200, Birmingham, ALForge - Birmingham
ForgeSpace Type- Meeting Rooms
For Lease-
From $50/hour$350/day
Space for 4 to 16 people -
31 Inverness Center Pkwy, Inverness Cove, Hoover, ALSpace Type- Office
For Lease- $22.50/SF/YR
4 spaces available / 1,331 - 3,222 SF -
1633 Montgomery Highway, Chapel Hill, Vestavia Hills, ALSpace Type- Office
For Lease- $14.00/SF/YR
3 spaces available / 1,092 - 1,136 SF -
4100 Colonnade Parkway, Cahaba Commons, Birmingham, ALProperty Type- Office
For Sale- $3,400,000
Property size 22,850 SF -
2201 2nd Avenue South, Southside Birmingham, Birmingham, ALSpace Type- Retail
For Lease- $2,000.00 - $9,000.00/MO
3 spaces available / 485 - 5,000 SF -
2101 1st Avenue North, North Irondale, Irondale, ALProperty Type- Industrial
For Sale- Subject To Offer
Built in 1965 / Property size 17,500 SF -
628 Gadsden Highway, Huffman, Birmingham, ALSpace Type- Office
For Lease- $10.00/SF/YR
1 space available / 6,000 SF -
1523 Midfield Industrial Boulevard, Midfield, Birmingham, AL -
100, 200, 400, 500 Chase Park South, Gables - Sterling Oaks, Birmingham, ALSpace Type- Office
For Lease- $18.00/SF/YR
16 spaces available / 675 - 15,826 SF -
1025 Montgomery Hwy, Vestavia Lake, Vestavia Hills, ALSpace Type- Office
For Lease- $16.00/SF/YR
1 space available / 1,022 SF -
225 Daniel Payne Drive, Hoover City, Birmingham, AL -
2856 18th Street South, Downtown Homewood, Birmingham, ALSpace Type- Retail
For Lease- $2,000.00/MO
1 space available / 1,000 SF -
One Independence Plaza, Downtown Homewood, Homewood, ALSpace Type- Office
For Lease- $28.50/SF/YR
7 spaces available / 701 - 3,364 SF -