Birmingham, AL Commercial Real Estate for Lease and Sale
Explore 555 listing(s) of commercial real estate in Birmingham, AL to find the best space for your business.
-
607 Goldwire Way SW, South Titusville, Birmingham, ALSpace Type- Industrial
For Lease- $6.00/SF/YR
1 space available / 8,750 SF -
1625 Oxmoor Rd, Edgewood, Homewood, ALProperty Type- Office
For Sale- $2,100,000
Built in 1952 / Property size 3,917 SF -
113 45th Place North, North Avondale, Birmingham, ALSpace Type- Industrial
For Lease- $6.95/SF/YR
1 space available / 8,500 SF -
420 20th St N, Downtown Birmingham, Birmingham, ALSpace Type- Office
For Lease- $24.50/SF/YR
14 spaces available / 3,342 - 17,425 SF -

What type of listing property are you looking for?
-
3900 Montclair Road, Redmont Park, Birmingham, ALSpace Type- Office
For Lease- $23.00/SF/YR
3 spaces available / 1,199 - 2,800 SF -
3100 Lorna Rd, Chapel Hill, Hoover, ALSpace Type- Office
For Lease- $16.50/SF/YR
3 spaces available / 1,120 - 2,084 SF -
100 Concourse Parkway, Gables - Sterling Oaks, Hoover, ALSpace Type- Office
For Lease- $21.50/SF/YR
2 spaces available / 1,150 - 2,351 SF -
1320 25th St N, Druid Hills, Birmingham, ALProperty Type- Multi-Family
For Sale- Subject To Offer
Property size 8,720 SF -
3595 Grandview Parkway, Cahaba Commons, Birmingham, ALSpace Type- Office
For Lease- $25.50/SF/YR
3 spaces available / 1,600 - 7,648 SF -
3230 Messer Airport Highway, North Avondale, Birmingham, ALSpace Type- Industrial
For Lease- $8.25/SF/YR
1 space available / 12,000 SF -
3125 Independence Drive, Hollywood, Homewood, ALSpace Type- Office
For Lease- $28.00/SF/YR
3 spaces available / 915 - 3,495 SF -
4005 2nd Ave S, East Avondale, Birmingham, ALSpace Type- Office
For Lease- $20.00/SF/MO
1 space available / 2,496 SF -
215 Richard Arrington Junior Boulevard North, Downtown Birmingham, Birmingham, ALSpace Type- Office
For Lease- $15.00 - $18.00/SF/YR
8 spaces available / 758 - 8,826 SF -
4200 & 4500 Jefferson Ave SW, Midfield, Birmingham, ALProperty Type- VacantLand
For Sale- $250,000
-
1970 Bessemer Rd, Central Park, Birmingham, ALSpace Type- Retail
For Lease- $6.00/SF/YR
1 space available / 19,248 SF -
2108 Rocky Ridge Road, Chapel Hill, Birmingham, ALSpace Type- Office
For Lease- $700.00/MO
1 space available / 577 SF -
1680 Montgomery Highway, Shadesville - Warren Estates, Hoover, ALProperty Type- Retail
For Sale- Call for Pricing
Property size 8,614 SF -
631 Montgomery Highway, Vestavia Country Club, Vestavia Hills, ALSpace Type- Retail
For Lease- $25.00/SF/YR
1 space available / 3,687 SF -
2008-2018 2nd Avenue North, Downtown Birmingham, Birmingham, AL -
For Lease- $23.88/SF/YR
1 space available / 5,677 SF -
1109 22nd St S, Five Points South, Birmingham, ALProperty Type- Office
For Sale- $795,000
Built in 1920 / Property size 5,010 SF -
1318 1st Avenue North, Downtown Birmingham, Birmingham, ALSpace Type- Industrial
For Lease- $4.25/SF/YR
1 space available / 7,236 SF -
1523 Midfield Industrial Boulevard, Midfield, Birmingham, ALProperty Type- Industrial
For Sale- Subject To Offer
Property size 123,750 SF -
350 Hallman Hill East, Downtown Homewood, Homewood, ALProperty Type- Retail
For Sale- Call for pricing
Property size 2,147 SF -
1523 Midfield Industrial Boulevard, Midfield, Birmingham, AL -
300 Richard Arrington Jr Boulevard North, Downtown Birmingham, Birmingham, ALSpace Type- Office
For Lease- $18.50/SF/YR
3 spaces available / 612 - 3,600 SF -
112 3rd St N, Smithfield, Birmingham, ALProperty Type- Industrial
For Sale- $700,000
Built in 1974 / Property size 10,980 SF -
2134 Clearbrook Road, Bluff Park, Hoover, ALProperty Type- VacantLand
For Sale- $225,000
Built in 1982 / Property size 3,520 SF -
1209 1st Avenue South, Birmingham, ALThrive Coworking - Birmingham
Thrive CoworkingSpace Type- Desks
For Lease-
From $30/day
Space for 1 person -
2411 1st Avenue South, Old Irondale, Irondale, ALSpace Type- Industrial
For Lease- $10.00/SF/YR
4 spaces available / 1,950 - 4,950 SF -
2008 5th Avenue South, Five Points South, Birmingham, AL -
400-410 10th Avenue South, Glen Iris, Birmingham, ALSpace Type- Industrial
For Lease- $9.50/SF/YR
1 space available / 15,000 SF -
2801 John Hawkins Parkway, Lakeview, Hoover, ALSpace Type- Retail
For Lease- $25.00/SF/YR
1 space available / 1,200 SF -
2129 1st Avenue North 1st Floor, Birmingham, ALSpace Type- Private Offices
For Lease-
From $489/month
Space for 1 to 15 people -
312 20th St S, Five Points South, Birmingham, AL -
Aaron Aronov Dr at E J Oliver Blvd, Fairfield, AL -
4422 4th Avenue South, East Avondale, Birmingham, ALSpace Type- Retail
For Lease- $3,200.00/MO
1 space available / 935 SF -
1827 1st Ave N, Downtown Birmingham, Birmingham, ALSpace Type- Office
For Lease- $22.00/SF/YR
3 spaces available / 1,260 - 8,422 SF -
628 Gadsden Highway, Huffman, Birmingham, ALSpace Type- Office
For Lease- $10.00/SF/YR
1 space available / 6,000 SF -
2900 1st Ave S, Southside Birmingham, Birmingham, AL -
3501 7th Ave S, Forest Park, Birmingham, ALSpace Type- Industrial
For Lease- $1,595.00/SF/YR
1 space available / 1,600 SF -
3950 Valley East Industrial Dr, Echo Highlands, Birmingham, ALSpace Type- Industrial
For Lease- $6.95/SF/YR
1 space available / 89,600 SF -
500 Beacon Parkway, Glen Iris, Birmingham, ALProperty Type- Office
For Sale- $1,899,000
Property size 30,520 SF -
2101 1st Avenue North, North Irondale, Irondale, ALSpace Type- Industrial
For Lease- $7.50/SF/YR
1 space available / 4,000 SF -
2401 Carraway Blvd, North Birmingham, Birmingham, ALSpace Type- Industrial
For Lease- $7.50/SF/YR
1 space available / 16,500 SF -
5511 Hwy. 280, Greystone, Birmingham, ALSpace Type- Retail
For Lease- $12.50 - $15.00/SF/YR
10 spaces available / 1,000 - 3,080 SF -
1120 2nd Avenue South, Five Points South, Birmingham, ALProperty Type- VacantLand