Twin Lakes Commerce Center

4120-4132 NW 10th Ave, Oakland Park, FL 33309

Property Information

  • For Lease $18.50/SF/YR
  • Property Type Industrial - Warehouse/Distribution
  • Property Size 46,105 SF
  • Units 6
  • Lot Size 2.29 Acre
  • Year Built 1950
  • Date Updated May 12, 2026
  • Dock High Doors 7
  • Grade Level Doors 10
  • HVAC None

Description

Conveniently located between Oakland Park Blvd and Prospect Rd, just west of I-95.Prime industrial units for lease at Twin Lakes Commerce Center (4120-4132 NW 10th Ave) in Oakland Park, FL. This impressive space offers versatile opportunities for growing businesses. Boasting ample square footage, modern facilities, and a strategic location, it presents an ideal canvas for building your presence in South Florida. The unit's flexible layout and high visibility cater to a diverse range of uses. Elevate your business in this exceptional commercial setting.

Highlights

  • ±1,800 SF Office.
  • 18' Clear Height.
  • 3-Phase Power.
  • 7,800 Total SF.
  • Four (4) Oversized 12' x 14' Drive-In Doors.

1 Space Available

4120A

Space Type

Industrial

Lease Rate

$18.50/SF/YR

Total Space

7,800 SF

Divisible Space

7,800 - 7,800 SF

No

7,800 Total SF. ±1,800 SF Office. 18' Clear Height. 3-Phase Power. Four (4) Oversized 12' x 14' Drive-In Doors.

Contacts

Jordan Beck

Berger Commercial Realty

Location

Located at 4120-4132 NW 10th Ave, Oakland Park, FL 33309, this property is part of the I-95 Business Corridor North neighborhood and Fort Lauderdale market.

Contact Listing Broker
Jordan Beck

Berger Commercial Realty