1804 Swift Street

1804 Swift Street, North Kansas City, MO 64116

Property Information

  • For Lease $18.00/SF/YR
  • Property Type Office
  • Property Size 5,142 SF
  • Date Updated May 20, 2026

1 Space Available

#101

Space Type

Office

Lease Rate

$18.00/SF/YR

Total Space

5,142 SF

Additional Rent

$6.73/SF/YR

Divisible Space

1,742 - 5,142 SF

Yes

Move-in ready, turnkey office for small business

1,742+/- SF with the possibility of another 3,400+/- SF for a total of 5,142+/- SF

Walkable location, adjacent to McLain's Bakery and Chicken N Pickle

Four private offices, a bullpen area with two cubicles, one conference room, two bathrooms, a small kitchenette, coffee bar, and storage closet

Access to off-street, private parking lot

Location

Located at 1804 Swift Street, North Kansas City, MO 64116, this property is part of the North Kansas City neighborhood and Kansas City market.

Contact 1804 Swift Street