Westpark Business Park - Buildings A, B & C

8210 154th Avenue NE, Redmond, WA 98052

Property Information

  • For Lease Contact for pricing
  • Property Type Office - General Office
  • Property Size 156,945 SF
  • Lot Size 7.81 Acre
  • Parking Spaces Avail. 470
  • Parking Ratio 3.00 / 1,000 SF
  • Property Tenancy Multi-Tenant
  • Building Class B
  • Year Built 1990
  • Date Updated May 13, 2026

Description

Westpark Business Park - Buildings A, B & C offers a total of 156,945 square feet of general office space, situated on a 7.81-acre lot. The site includes 470 parking spaces with a parking ratio of 3 spaces per 1,000 square feet, providing ample convenience for tenants. These Class B office buildings, constructed in 1990, provide functional workspaces tailored to a variety of business needs within an established business park setting.

Nestled in the Sammamish Valley, this property is surrounded by an array of amenities. Dining options such as Ooba Tooba and Sages Restaurant are approximately 0.2 miles away, while multiple fuel stations, including ChargePoint and Chevron, are within a similar range. Nearby hotel accommodations include Hyatt House - Redmond and the Residence Inn Seattle East/Redmond, both within walking distance. Redmond Central Connector Parking is approximately 0.5 miles away, adding further convenience. These amenities enhance the daily convenience and professional appeal of this location for tenants.

2 Spaces Available

Building A #100/230

Space Type

R&D - Office

Lease Rate

Contact for pricing

Total Space

32,412 SF

Additional Space Type

Warehouse/Distribution

Divisible Space

32,412 - 32,412 SF

Available Date

Immediate

Renewal Option

Yes

Sublease

No

6,922 RSF Office | 15,490 RSF Warehouse Rare production, R&D and warehousing space. Dock- and grade-level loading, 24’ clear height, heavy power, flex layout

Building C #120

Space Type

Flex - Office

Lease Rate

Contact for pricing

Total Space

7,756 SF

Divisible Space

7,756 - 7,756 SF

Available Date

Immediate

Renewal Option

Yes

Sublease

No

5,417 RSF Office | 2,339 RSF Warehouse Market-ready space, newly built out, extensive window line with 2,339 SF warehouse, 2 grade-level doors and a shared dock door.

Contacts

Jason Bloom

Kidder Mathews

Mark Flippo

Jones Lang LaSalle

Location

Located at 8210 154th Avenue NE, Redmond, WA 98052, this property is part of the Sammamish Valley neighborhood and Seattle market.

Contact Westpark Business Park - Buildings A, B & C