142 S Charles Street

142 S Charles Street, Daytona Beach, FL 32114

Property Information

  • For Sale $399,000
  • Property Type Industrial - Warehouse/Distribution
  • Property Size 5,200 SF
  • Units 1
  • Lot Size 0.15 Acre
  • Property Tenancy Single Tenant
  • Date Updated May 18, 2026
  • HVAC None

Description

Located on S. Charles Street in Daytona Beach just south of International Speedway Blvd (US-92) and just west of S. Ridgewood Avenue (US-1).Concrete/masonry Construction warehouse Building For Sale (5,200 square feet) in downtown Daytona Beach, FL. RDM-5 zoning permits retail, office, and vehicle sales/rentals (current use). Priced at only $77 per square foot! Long term lease in place. Tenant pays $4,000/month plus all utilities.

Contacts

Michael Baxter

SVN | Alliance Commercial Real Estate Advisors

Location

Located at 142 S Charles Street, Daytona Beach, FL 32114, this property is part of the Daytona Beach neighborhood and North Central Florida market.

Contact Listing Broker
Michael Baxter

SVN | Alliance Commercial Real Estate Advisors