Bridges On Tramway

12501 Candelaria Blvd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111

  • For Lease $18.00 - $28.00/SF/YR
  • Property Type Retail
  • Property Size 14,364 SF
  • Lot Size 2.52 Acre
  • Additional Rent Contact for pricing
  • Year Built 2004
  • Date Updated Jun 25, 2024

PROPERTY OVERVIEW Bridges on Tramway was development in 2018 and brought a breath of new life to the Tramway corridor and NE Heights. This development brough much needed Food & Beverage options, Entertainment, Fitness, and most importantly, a sense of place to the Far NE Heights. Since the 11 tenants of the development opened thir doors, they have seen continued success, and the overall development has recived raving reviews from community members. The development has it’s first vacancy coming available 01/01/2024, and we’re ready to welcome a new successful tenant into the development.

LOCATION OVERVIEW Tucked beneath the shadow of the Sandia Mountains along Tramway Blvd., Bridges on Tramway is centrally located in the NE Heights. This development is located roughly equadistant from Paseo as it is from I-40 and thus draws from a large geogrphic area of foothills dwellers.

Want more info on this listing?

Reach out to the broker for more info on lease terms and amenities

Spaces Available

Contacts

broker
broker

Location

Getting Around

  • Walk Score ®

    47/100 Car-Dependent
  • Transit Score ®

    22/100 Minimal Transit
  • Bike Score ®

    60/100 Bikeable
Powered by Walk Score ®
  • City Albuquerque, NM
  • Neighborhood Holiday Park
  • Zip Code 87111
  • Market Albuquerque

Points of Interest

  • Albuquerque

    8.72 miles

  • Africa Train Station

    9.55 miles

  • Asia Train Station

    9.76 miles

  • Alon

    0.69 miles

  • Circle K

    1.48 miles

  • Alon

    1.49 miles

  • Phillips 66

    2.05 miles

  • Phillips 66

    2.14 miles

  • Phillips 66

    2.21 miles

  • Chevron

    2.27 miles

  • Alon

    2.45 miles

  • Alon

    2.55 miles

  • Maverik

    2.73 miles

  • Piedra Lisa Trailhead

    0.63 miles

  • Copper Trailhead

    2.68 miles

  • Underground Parking Entry

    4.04 miles

  • East Parking

    6.01 miles

  • ARC Parking

    6.02 miles

  • South Parking

    6.02 miles

  • North Parking Lot

    6.05 miles

  • RV Storage

    6.71 miles

  • Lomas Parking Structure

    6.99 miles

  • UNMH Parking Garage

    7.10 miles

  • Sushiya

    0.88 miles

  • Subway

    0.95 miles

  • Sonic

    0.96 miles

  • Fastino's

    0.96 miles

  • Taco Bell

    1.02 miles

  • McDonald's

    1.03 miles

  • Mr. Sushi

    1.05 miles

  • Einstein Bros. Bagels

    1.06 miles

  • Keva Juice

    1.08 miles

  • Denny's

    1.10 miles

  • Albertsons

    0.88 miles

  • Big Lots

    1.12 miles

  • Smith's

    1.16 miles

  • Walmart Neighborhood Market

    1.18 miles

  • Walmart Neighborhood Market

    1.41 miles

  • Sprouts Farmers Market

    1.42 miles

  • Albertsons

    2.17 miles

  • Albertsons

    2.61 miles

  • Smith's

    2.68 miles

  • Target

    2.69 miles

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does retail space at 12501 Candelaria Blvd NE cost?

The asking price for retail space at 12501 Candelaria Blvd NE is $23.00/SF/YR. Pricing of commercial spaces is largely dependent on things like location — especially proximity to areas that can be easily reached by car or public transit or enjoy high foot traffic — the overall size, features and condition of the space, and the lease structure. Safety and security in the area can also play an important role in choosing the most suitable retail space for a business.

What kind of retail space can I rent at 12501 Candelaria Blvd NE?

The property has 1,594 square feet of rentable Retail space. Rental opportunities here are available under NNN lease terms.

Use the contact form at the top of this page to schedule a tour of the property with a broker and get further details on this listing.

How many parking spots are available at 12501 Candelaria Blvd NE?

Reach out to the listing broker for more information on vehicle access and parking options at or near this property, as well as additional amenities that complement the retail experience at 12501 Candelaria Blvd NE.

Are there any potentially competing retail businesses in the area?

Yes, there are 5 spaces zoned for retail use within a 0.5-mile radius of 12501 Candelaria Blvd NE.

Is 12501 Candelaria Blvd NE located in a popular area for retail businesses?

The property is part of Holiday Park.

Other popular areas for retail businesses in Albuquerque include Bel Air, South San Pedro, North Eastern Albuquerque.

Looking for more in-depth information on this property?

Looking for more in-depth information on this property? Find property characteristics, ownership, tenant details, local market insights and more. Unlock data on CommercialEdge.

Contact Bridges On Tramway

  1. 1Main information
  2. 2Extra information