Contact Property

333 SW 5th Ave - Oregon Trail Building - Office Space Availability

333 SW 5th Ave - Oregon Trail Building, Portland, OR 97204

  • For Lease $14/SF/YR
  • Property Type Office - General Office
  • Property Size 69,146 SF
  • Building Class B
  • Year Built 1909
  • Year Renovated 2000
  • Date Updated May 25, 2022
Transit friendly, on Bus Line, near MAX
read more read less

Want more info on this listing?

Reach out to the broker for more info on lease terms and amenities

Spaces Available

350 see moresee less
  • Space Type General Office
  • Lease Rate $14/SF/YR
  • Total Space Available 4,131 SF
  • Floor Three
  • Divisible Space 4,131 - 4,131 SF
  • Available Date Immediate
  • Lease Type Full Service
  • Sublease Yes
  • Sublease Expiry Feb 22, 2024

Mike Nye, SIOR

Capacity Commercial Group

(503) 542-4345

Location

  • Walk Score ® Walker's Paradise (100)
  • Transit Score ® Rider's Paradise (93)
  • Bike Score ® Biker's Paradise (96)
Powered by Walk Score ®
  • City Portland, OR
  • Neighborhood Downtown Portland
  • Zip Code 97204
  • Market Portland

Points of Interest

Southwest 5th & Oak

0.06 miles

Southwest 6th & Pine

0.07 miles

Pioneer Square North

0.18 miles

Pioneer Place/Southwest 5th Avenue

0.19 miles

Pioneer Courthouse/Southwest 6th Avenue

0.19 miles

Northwest 6th & Davis

0.21 miles

Pioneer Square South

0.22 miles

Northwest 5th & Couch

0.22 miles

Morrison/Southwest 3rd Avenue

0.22 miles

Oak Street/Southwest 1st Avenue

0.22 miles

Chevron

0.15 miles

Blink

0.15 miles

Blink

0.31 miles

Electric Avenue

0.36 miles

Electric Avenue

0.37 miles

Electric Avenue

0.37 miles

Electric Avenue

0.37 miles

Electric Avenue

0.37 miles

Electric Avenue

0.37 miles

Blink

0.41 miles

City Center Parking

0.04 miles

Broadway Garage

0.09 miles

SP+

0.10 miles

Alder Street Garage

0.11 miles

City Center Parking

0.11 miles

Ace

0.12 miles

PMC

0.12 miles

U-Park

0.12 miles

PMC

0.13 miles

City Center Parking

0.15 miles

Courtyard

0.02 miles

Hotel Lucia

0.08 miles

Royal Sonesta Portland Downtown

0.08 miles

Hotel Vintage

0.09 miles

Autograph Collection

0.10 miles

Marriott

0.11 miles

The Benson

0.11 miles

Embassy Suites

0.14 miles

The Nines

0.15 miles

the Hoxton

0.18 miles

Hawaiian Grill

0.03 miles

Babylon Food

0.03 miles

Veli Thai

0.03 miles

Don Pedro

0.03 miles

Ali Baba

0.03 miles

Real Taste of India

0.03 miles

Khob Khun

0.03 miles

Small Pharoah's

0.03 miles

Vina

0.03 miles

Steaks Fifth Avenue

0.03 miles

The Emerson School

0.24 miles

Portland Institute for Contemporary Art

0.25 miles

Portland Community College Downtown Center

0.27 miles

Sur La Table Culinary Program

0.31 miles

The Art Institute of Portland

0.36 miles

NW Film Center

0.38 miles

Pacific Northwest College of Art - Schnitzer Center

0.41 miles

Kaplan

0.48 miles

Skybridge International

0.48 miles

Aveda Institute

0.48 miles

Moda Tower Child Development Center

0.20 miles

Joyful Noise

0.21 miles

WeVillage

0.44 miles

The Children's Garden

0.47 miles

KinderCare

0.52 miles

Saint James Child Development Center

0.52 miles

Helen Gordon Child Development Center

0.72 miles

MetroKids Playground

0.93 miles

Chapman Elementary School @ The Ramona

0.96 miles

Sonbeam Day Care

1.17 miles

Contacts

Mike Nye, SIOR

Capacity Commercial Group

(503) 542-4345

Highlights

  • Downtown Class B Building
  • Approximately 69,146 SF total building
  • Transit friendly, on Bus Line, near MAX
  • Central Business District Submarket

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the lease rate for 333 SW 5th Ave - Oregon Trail Building?

Rental asking rate at 333 SW 5th Ave - Oregon Trail Building is $14/SF/YR.

What is the largest space available at 333 SW 5th Ave - Oregon Trail Building?

Currently, the largest rentable space at 333 SW 5th Ave - Oregon Trail Building totals 4,131 square feet.

What is the lease rate of the largest space available?

The monthly lease rate for the largest space available at 333 SW 5th Ave - Oregon Trail Building is $14/SF/YR.

What is the total square footage of 333 SW 5th Ave - Oregon Trail Building?

333 SW 5th Ave - Oregon Trail Building totals 69,146 square feet.

When was this property built?

333 SW 5th Ave - Oregon Trail Building was built in 1909.

Looking for more in-depth information on this property?

Looking for more in-depth information on this property? Find property characteristics, ownership, tenant details, local market insights and more. Unlock data on CommercialEdge.

Attachments

Contact Listing Broker

Mike Nye, SIOR

Capacity Commercial Group

(503) 542-4345

1Main information

2Extra information

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.