Wedgwood Building

8501 35th Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98115

Property Information

  • For Lease Contact for pricing
  • Property Type Retail
  • Property Size 7,518 SF
  • # of Floors 1
  • Property Tenancy Multi-Tenant
  • Date Updated Jan 23, 2025

Description

We have a space available!

8503-8505 35th Ave NE with 3,317 sq ft

Upon signing lease: First and last month's rent  (NNN for first month's rent also)
 
$11,601.95 a month
Base rent $9,061.44 + $2,540.51 triple net
Annual CPI adjustment of base rent 
Insurance - liability and deductible
 
$32.80 per sq ft annual
3,317 sq ft
43.97% of building
2 restrooms
Front and rear entrances

 

 

If you have any questions or would like to meet for a walk through the space,

1 Space Available

Wedgwood Seattle

Space Type

Strip Center

Lease Rate

Contact for pricing

Total Space

3,317 SF

Additional Space Type

Street Retail

Floor

1

Divisible Space

3,317 - 3,317 SF

Available Date

Immediate

Lease Type

NNN

Lease Term

From 3 To 5 Years

Sublease

No

Build Type

Partial build out

Space Number

8503-8505

 
$11,601.95 a month
Base rent $9,061.44 + $2,540.51 triple net
Annual CPI adjustment of base rent 
Insurance - liability and deductible
 
$32.80 per sq ft annual
3,317 sq ft
43.97% of building
2 restrooms
Front and rear entrances

 

 

Contacts

Kenneth Robinson

Wurzer Enterprises, LLC

Location

Located at 8501 35th Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98115, this property is part of the Wedgwood neighborhood and Seattle market.

Contact Listing Broker
Kenneth Robinson

Wurzer Enterprises, LLC