212 main street

212 main street new rochelle, New Rochelle, NY 10801

Property Information

  • For Lease $34.92 - $57.48/SF/YR
  • Property Type Retail
  • Property Size 12,000 SF
  • Date Updated Apr 27, 2026

Description

New space for rent - 12000 gross sft available for rent

40K monthly rent

7 Spaces Available

FRONT 1

Space Type

Retail

Lease Rate

$3.02 - $3.50/SF/MO

Total Space

4,960 SF

Available Date

Immediate

Lease Type

Modified Gross

Lease Term

From 1 To 5 Years

Renewal Option

Yes

Sublease

No

Huge SPACE for rent - Ideal for car business

15K monthly rent

AMAZING LOCATION

FRONT 2

Space Type

Retail

Lease Rate

$3.96/SF/MO

Total Space

630 SF

Available Date

Immediate

Sublease

No

LARGE 630 SQFT AVAILABLE FOR RENT

PRIVATE ENTRANCE

$2500 MONTHLY RENT

FRONT 3

Space Type

Retail

Lease Rate

$4.79/SF/MO

Total Space

792 SF

Available Date

Immediate

Sublease

No

ALMOST 800 SQFT AVAILABLE WITH GARAGE DOOR

4K MONTHLY RENT

 

FRONT 4

Space Type

Retail

Lease Rate

$3.69/SF/MO

Total Space

1,136 SF

Available Date

Immediate

Sublease

No

LARGE SPACE AVAILABLE

1136 SQFT FOR 4.2K MONTHLY RENT

REAR 3

Space Type

Retail

Lease Rate

Contact for pricing

Total Space

1,000 SF

Available Date

Immediate

Sublease

No

1000 SQFT AVAILABLE - REAR FACING

INQUIRE FOR PRICE 

Contacts

David Marciano

Guidance

Location

Located at 212 main street new rochelle, New Rochelle, NY 10801, this property is part of the Residence Park neighborhood.

Contact Listing Broker
David Marciano

Guidance