35400 Gateway Drive

35400 Gateway Drive, Palm Desert, CA 92211

Property Information

  • For Lease $1.40/SF/MO
  • Property Type Industrial - Flex - Industrial
  • Property Size 12,943 SF
  • Date Updated May 15, 2026
  • HVAC None

Description

Easy access to I-10 and Monterey Avenue.4,716 square feet industrial/flex suite in well-kept and managed Point Monterey Business Park. 3,716 square feet warehouse with evaporative cooler. 1,000 square feet approximately A/C office area. One 12’ x 14’ roll-up door. $6,602.40 per month plus Common Area Maintenance of $300.00/month for pro-rata share of water/sewer, trash pick-up, HVAC recurring maintenance and separately metered utilities.

1 Space Available

Unit 100

Space Type

Industrial

Lease Rate

$1.40/SF/MO

Total Space

4,716 SF

Divisible Space

4,716 - 4,716 SF