1855 Dornoch Court

1855 Dornoch Court, San Diego, CA 92154

Property Information

  • For Lease $1.15/SF/MO
  • Property Type Industrial - Warehouse/Distribution
  • Property Size 216,249 SF
  • Lot Size 10.59 Acre
  • Parking Spaces Avail. 278
  • Parking Ratio 1.29 / 1,000 SF
  • Property Tenancy Multi-Tenant
  • Building Class A
  • Year Built 1988
  • Date Updated May 8, 2026

Description

1855 Dornoch Court is a 216,249-square-foot warehouse/distribution facility located on a 10.59-acre lot in San Diego’s Otay Mesa neighborhood. Built in 1988, this Class A building includes 278 parking spaces, providing a parking ratio of 1.29 per 1,000 square feet. Its design and ample space make it a suitable option for industrial operations.

The property is situated approximately 0.9 miles from two Pilot fuel stations, with Chevron, Flyers, and a 7-Eleven all located within roughly 1.5 miles. Several parking facilities are positioned between approximately 1.7 and 4.2 miles away, including Student Parking and Faculty & Visitor Parking. Public transportation options such as San Ysidro Transit Center and Beyer Boulevard are about 5.5 and 6.4 miles away, respectively.

1 Space Available

1st Floor

Space Type

Warehouse/Distribution

Lease Rate

$1.15/SF/MO

Total Space

25,000 SF

Floor

1

Divisible Space

20,000 - 25,000 SF

Sublease Expiry

Oct 31, 2029

Clear Height

26' - 28'

Column Spacing

60' x 40'

Dock High Doors

3

Electricity Service

2000 Amps @ 277/480V

Location

Located at 1855 Dornoch Court, San Diego, CA 92154, this property is part of the Otay Mesa neighborhood and San Diego market.

Contact 1855 Dornoch Court