9950, 9960, 10000 & 10010 Canoga Avenue

9950 Canoga Avenue, Chatsworth, CA 91311

Property Information

  • For Lease $1.49/SF/YR
  • Property Type Industrial - Flex - Industrial
  • Property Size 88,510 SF
  • Lot Size 2.26 Acre
  • Property Tenancy Multi-Tenant
  • Building Class B
  • Year Built 1979
  • Date Updated Sep 9, 2025

1 Space Available

9960 Canoga Avenue #D1 & D3

Space Type

Flex - Industrial

Lease Rate

$1.49/SF/YR

Total Space

2,000 SF

Additional Rent

$0.06/SF/YR

Additional Space Type

Warehouse/Distribution

Divisible Space

2,000 - 2,000 SF

# Of Parking Spaces

4

Available Date

Immediate

Lease Type

Full Service

Lease Term

From 2 To 5 Years

Renewal Option

Yes

Sublease

No

Great West Valley Location

Clean Unit

Near 118 Freeway

Lease Rate/Mo: $2,980

Term: 2-5 Years w/Annual Increase

Clear Height

12'

Grade Level Doors

2

Office Area

300 SF

Construction Type

Masonry

Electricity Service

200 amps, 120.208 volts

Location

Located at 9950 Canoga Avenue, Chatsworth, CA 91311, this property is part of the Chatsworth neighborhood and Los Angeles market.

Contact 9950, 9960, 10000 & 10010 Canoga Avenue